- United Kingdom
- England
- Langport
- Long Load
- Villa Rentals
Long Load Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Long Load - We found 1 exact matches
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
About Long Load Villa Rentals on Rent The Cottages
Rent The Cottages features villas near Long Load. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Rent The Cottages has a wide range of villa rentals near Long Load, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Rent The Cottages offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Rent The Cottages is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Long Load for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Rent The Cottages Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Rent The Cottages-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Rent The Cottages in Long Load, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Long Load Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Long Load?
There are a lot of options in Long Load. If you plan on staying in the Long Load area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Long Load:
- No 1 Withy Cottages - Sleeps 4
- Lovely 3 Bedroom Barn conversion - Village Centre
- 2 bedroom accommodation in Knole
- The Tack Room - UK30438
- Long Barn - Uk30435
- Orchard Cottage - UK30437
- The Milking Shed - UK30436
- Escape to Country Manor Retreat Ash House Somerset
- 1 bedroom accommodation in Langport, near Somerton
- The Tack Room - Uk30438
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Long Load?
At Rentthecottages, the average rental fee for standard villas in Long Load is $474 per night. Rentthecottages has a large database of quality villas near Long Load that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Long Load that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Long Load that are pet friendly:
- Villa-Superior-Private Bathroom-Withy House
- THE OLD GOAT BARN AT TROUT COTTAGE, pet friendly in Somerton
- Long Barn - Uk30435
- Withy Cottages
- Rosehip Cottage : a west country rural retreat
Are there any rental villas in Long Load that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Long Load to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Long Load have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Rentthecottages site, there are many private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Long Load.